Real-Time Odds Updates

Ab880 Match Odds – Best Market Rates for Cricket & Football

Cricket, football, tennis, or kabaddi — in ab880's match odds section, live and pre-match odds for every sport update in real time, second by second. Our commitment is to deliver the highest payouts at the lowest margin in the market.

ab880
500+ Live Matches Every Day
97% Average RTP / Payout
30+ Sports Category
2 Seconds Odds Update Speed

Current Odds

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

All Matches LIVE Cricket Football Tennis Others
T20 World Cup 2026 · Group Stage
● LIVE Bangladesh vs India
BAN 148/6 | — IND

18th Over in Progress · Cox's Bazar International Stadium

Bangladesh to Win1.85
India to Win2.10
Tie / No Result18.00
BPL 2026 · Match 23
Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers

Tonight 7:30 PM · Shere Bangla National Cricket Stadium

Dhaka1.75
Sylhet2.20
Asia Cup · Super Four
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Tomorrow, 2:00 PM

Pakistan1.95
Sri Lanka1.88
Tie22.00
ODI Series · 2nd Match
England vs Australia

Tomorrow, 6:00 PM

England2.15
Australia1.78
Premier League · Gameweek 34
● LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal
MCI 2 – 1 ARS

71 Minutes Played

City to Win1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
La Liga · Round 36
Real Madrid vs Barcelona

Saturday, 11:00 PM

Real2.20
Draw3.30
Barca3.00
Bangladesh Premier League Football
Abahani Limited vs Mohammedan SC

Tomorrow 4:00 PM

Abahani2.05
Draw2.90
Mohammedan3.60
Roland Garros · Semifinal
● LIVE Carlos Alcaraz vs Novak Djokovic

Third Set in Progress · 5-6

Alcaraz1.90
Djokovic1.95
WTA Clay Court · Quarterfinal
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka

Tonight, 9:00 PM

Swiatek1.60
Sabalenka2.35
Pro Kabaddi League · Playoffs
Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

Tonight 8:30 PM

Bengal2.10
Patna1.80
Draw12.00
National Kabaddi Championship
Bangladesh A vs Bangladesh B

Day After Tomorrow, 5:00 PM

Team A1.75
Team B2.15
ab880

Guide to Understanding Odds

How to Read Odds on ab880?

Many people think odds are just numbers, but they actually tell you exactly how much you could win. ab880 displays odds in decimal format — the most straightforward system for players in Bangladesh. The formula is simple: your stake × odds = total return. So if you bet 100 BDT at odds of 2.10, a winning bet returns 210 BDT — giving you a profit of 110 BDT.

1
View Decimal Odds

All odds on ab880 are displayed in decimal format — for example, 1.85, 2.10, 3.50. The higher the number, the less likely the outcome, but the greater the reward.

2
Set Bet Amount

Enter your stake on the bet slip — the system will automatically calculate and display your potential winnings.

3
Watch for Live Odds Movement

Odds can shift while a match is in progress. Bet at exactly the right moment with odds that update every 2 seconds on ab880.

4
Use Cash Out

Use the Cash Out option to secure a partial profit before the match ends — a straightforward way to reduce your risk.

Odds Format Comparison
Format Example Return on ৳100 Bet On ab880?
Decimal 2.10 ৳210 ✓ Default
Fractional 11/10 ৳210 Supported
American +110 ৳210 Supported
Hong Kong 1.10 ৳210 Supported

Quick Tips: Odds change fast in live betting. With ab880's "Odds Lock" feature enabled, even if the odds shift before your bet is confirmed, your wager will still be placed at the odds you originally selected. You can customize this in Settings.

ab880

Competitive Edge

What Makes ab880 Odds Different?

Real-Time Updates

Odds for every match update every 2 seconds. Whether it's a score change, a wicket, or a goal — you'll see the latest odds instantly.

Lowest Margin

Ab880 maintains the lowest overround in the market, meaning you keep more of your winnings on every bet. The average margin on cricket markets is just 3%.

Wide Bet Markets

Every match offers 50+ markets beyond just the winner — including Over/Under, Handicap, Top Batsman, First Wicket, Corner Count, and more.

Cash Out Feature

You can partially or fully cash out your bet while a match is still in play. It's the best way to lock in a guaranteed return when the outcome looks uncertain.

Accumulator Bets

Combine odds from 2–12 matches in an accumulator bet. Win them all and your total payout multiplies significantly.

Live Streaming with Betting

Many matches on ab880 can be watched live, with in-play betting available on the same screen — no need to bet blind.

Odds Alert

Set your preferred odds for a team — the moment those odds are available, the ab880 app will send you an instant notification.

Fair & Transparent Odds

Ab880 never changes odds after a match. Your final payout is calculated at the odds confirmed at the time of placing your bet — no hidden deductions.

Match Odds Betting — What You Get on ab880

Match odds betting is the most popular form of online betting in Bangladesh. Cricket here is more than just a sport — it's passion, excitement, and national pride all rolled into one. To make every moment of the game even more thrilling, ab880 brings you the most comprehensive match odds platform in the country.

Match odds on ab880 go far beyond just "who will win." Every cricket match features 50+ individual markets — toss betting, first innings runs, highest partnership, total sixes, Man of the Match, and much more. This means a dedicated bettor can profit not only by predicting the outcome, but also by analyzing in-match statistics.

Live odds betting is ab880's most popular feature. You might place a bet before kick-off, but once the match is underway and the situation changes, you can add new bets or cash out for a partial profit. That flexibility is what turns a standard betting experience into a genuinely strategic game.

For football, ab880 covers the leagues Bangladeshi fans love most — the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and of course the Bangladesh Premier League. Every match comes with a full range of markets: full-time result, half-time result, both teams to score, total goals, first goalscorer, and more — all in one place. ab880's Smart Bet Builder tool also lets you combine multiple markets from the same match into a single custom bet, a feature many other platforms simply don't offer.

Many bettors have misconceptions about odds. A common belief is that higher odds mean higher risk — but statistical analysis shows that bets placed in the moderate odds range (1.80–2.50) tend to be the most profitable over the long term. On ab880, every market comes with historical stats and head-to-head records right alongside the odds, helping you make informed, data-backed decisions.

Accumulator betting — or a "parlay" — is your chance to win big from a small stake. On ab880, you can combine up to 12 selections from different matches into a single bet. Get them all right and your combined odds can multiply hundreds of times over. On ab880, it's not uncommon to see returns of over BDT 10,000 from a BDT 100 accumulator bet.

Ab880 goes well beyond just offering odds. Ahead of every major tournament, you'll find expert analysis, team form guides, injury updates, and venue weather forecasts — all in one place. This information is completely free and gives your betting decisions a sharper edge.

Getting started with match odds betting on ab880 takes just three steps: register your account, deposit a minimum of ৳200 via bKash or Nagad to claim your welcome bonus, then pick any match and place your first bet. The whole process takes under five minutes.

Best Odds Today
Bangladesh to Win 1.85
Real Madrid to Win 2.20
Alcaraz to Win 1.90
Dhaka Dominators 1.75
Bet Now
Quick Odds Calculator
Potential Win ৳—
Trust Signals
  • Licensed Operator
  • SSL 256-bit Encryption
  • RNG Certified
  • 5-Minute Payout
ab880

FAQ

Match Odds FAQ

After logging in, click your profile icon in the top-right corner and a dropdown menu will appear. From there, go to "Bet History" to see a full breakdown of every bet — including date, match name, stake, odds, result, and payout. Use the filter options to sort by specific date, sport type, or bet status (Won / Lost / Pending). For financial records, there is a separate "Transaction History" section where all deposits and withdrawals are listed. Each transaction also includes a reference number, which is useful when contacting support.

Decimal odds of 2.50 on ab880 mean you get back 2.5 times your stake — including the original bet. So a ৳100 bet returns ৳250, giving you a profit of ৳150. The formula is simple: Profit = (Stake × Odds) – Stake. For comparison, odds of 1.5 carry lower risk but a smaller profit (৳50), while odds of 5.00 offer higher risk with a potential profit of ৳400. Just enter any stake amount on the ab880 bet slip and your potential return is calculated automatically — no manual math needed.
বাংলা